Event Schedule

November
Date Opponent Time Site Results Record
November 02 Langston JV 06:00 PM AWAY W 82-60 1-0
November 03 Frank Phillips 08:00 PM Borger Chamber of Commerce Classic L 82-70 1-1
November 04 Clarendon 01:00 PM Borger Chamber of Commerce Classic L 100-82 1-2
November 07 NWA 06:00 PM HOME W 101-67 2-2
November 10 Lamar 03:00 PM Hobbs, NM/Caster Activity Center W 88-81 3-2
November 11 New Mexico JC 12:00 PM Hobbs, NM/Caster Activity Center L 114-71 3-3
November 17 Oklahoma City Storm 04:00 PM HOME W 100-90 4-3
November 28 MACU JV 06:00 PM AWAY W 103-85 5-3
December
Date Opponent Time Site Results Record
December 01 OnPoint Academy 07:30 PM HOME L 106-99 5-4
December 07 Strength in Motion 06:00 PM HOME L 77-75 5-5
December 08 SW Christian University 06:00 PM AWAY W 81-78 6-5
December 12 Neosho County 05:30 PM AWAY W 63-60 7-5
December 15 Dallas College- North Lake 05:00 PM AWAY L 86-65 7-6
January
Date Opponent Time Site Results Record
January 06 Loyalty College Prep 06:00 PM HOME W 85-72 8-6
January 11 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 07:30 PM HOME L 93-67 8-7
January 15 Eastern Oklahoma State 07:30 PM HOME W 96-93 9-7
January 18 Western Oklahoma State 07:30 PM AWAY L 103-98 9-8
January 22 Seminole State 07:30 PM HOME W 78-74 10-8
January 25 Murray State 07:30 PM HOME L 94-83 10-9
January 29 Connors State 07:30 PM AWAY L 105-63 10-10
February
Date Opponent Time Site Results Record
February 01 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 07:30 PM HOME L 87-86 10-11
February 05 Northern Oklahoma Enid 07:30 PM AWAY L 90-84 10-12
February 12 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 07:30 PM AWAY L 84-68 10-13
February 15 Eastern Oklahoma State 07:30 PM AWAY L 93-57 10-14
February 19 Western Oklahoma State 07:30 PM HOME L 93-81 10-15
February 22 Seminole State 07:30 PM AWAY L 86-80 10-16
February 26 Murray State 07:30 PM AWAY L 89-65 10-17
February 29 Connors State 07:30 PM HOME
March
Date Opponent Time Site Results Record
March 04 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 07:30 PM AWAY
March 07 Northern Oklahoma Enid 07:30 PM HOME